tx lag army flag usa flag army logo usa

 

MEMBERS Q thru T

QUADE JOE
RADAKOVICH LOUIS
RAMIREZ GUS
RAMSEY JAMES
RATLIFF THOMAS
RATLIFF BILL
RATTRAY JOHN
RAWLS OBRA
RAWSON CHESTER
RECKELBERG HAROLD
REECE RICHARD
REED WALTER
REEVES HAROLD
REILLY WILLIAM
RENSKERS WILBUR
RETHERFORD JR LAWRENCE
REYNOLDS, JR. BEN
RICHARDS ALFONSO
RICHEY HARDEE
RIGBY KENNETH
RITCHIE MAURICE
ROADRUCK DAVID
ROARK FORREST
ROBERTS, JR. GEORGE
ROBERTS TRUETT
ROBERTS HARRY
ROBERTSON SCOTT
ROBINSON WAYNE
ROGERS ALICE
ROGERS DARRELL
ROFL PAUL
ROLFS, SR. THOMAS
ROREM HAROLD
ROSANSKY DORIS
ROSS BERNARD
ROSSI A. C.
ROTCHADL ANTON
RUBEL WILLIAM
RUBIN LEROY
RUBSLTOM DONALD
RUEGG WALTER
RUFFIN R. L.
RUTHERFORD ARTHUR
RYAN ROBERT
RYON RICHARD


SABLER LAURENCE
SAEBIEL CHARLES
SAFFER SEYMOUR
SAGEBIEL CHARLES
SALAZAR EPIFANIO
SALBER LAWRENCE
SAMPSON HAROLD
SANDEFER J. E.
SANDERS EDWARD
SANDERS BOBBY
SANDS DANIEL
SATACHOUR DONALD
SATHRUM JOHN
SAULTS HARVEY
SAVELL ROY
SAWYER GRANT
SAWYERS LINDELL
SCHAAD GEO
SCHELER A. L.
SCHIPPER WILMUR
SCHLOSS IRVIN
SCHMIDT NORMAN
SCHMIDT O.
SCHMIDT, JR. WILLIAM
SCHNEIDER GENE
SCHROEDER EVERETT
SCHUBER HARRY
SCHUETZ ROBERT
SCOTT RAE
SCOTT JAMES, JR.
SCRIVNER DON
SEAGROATT DONALD
SEBRING MICHAEL
SECREST ROGER
SEGRAVES W. H.
SELDEN WILLIAM
SELLSTROM JAMES
SESSIONS PETER
SETTLE CARL
SEYSTER CHARLIE

If you know someone who trained at Camp Fannin in Tyler Texas during the years of 1943 to 1946 and they are not listed here. Please write to us and let us know! Visit the Contact Us page.

 

SHACKELFORD J. H.
SHADEL T. J.
SHAFFER LESLIE
SHALFIELD ROBERT
SHAMBURGER MITCH
SHARMON CHRISTINE
SHEFFLOE M. C.
SHELINE HOWARD
SHEPARD HARRY
SHIFLET EDWIN
SHIVERS BILLY
SHORB GENE
SHOUGH JAMES
SHREVE, SR. WILLIAM
SHUTT JR HERMAN
SICHI MARINO
SIEBERT RICHARD
SIERRA JULIAN
SIINO FREDERICK
SILVER BENJAMIN
SIMS CLYDE
SINCAVAGE LEO
SITES CLEVE
SKOOGLUN JOHN
SLAUGHTER TOMMY
SLAUGHTERY CLAUDE
SLOAT JAMES
SLOUP THOMAS
SMITH KAREN
SMITH LOUIE
SMITH JAMES
SMITH RICHARD
SMITH PAUL
SMITH GUY
SMITH ALTON
SMITH RALPH
SMITH VERLIN
SMITH SHERIFF JB
SMITH CHARLES
SMITH SR JESSE
SNEED ABNER
SNETHAN JOHN
SNYDER HENRY
SOBEL THELMA
SOHANEY A LOUIS
SOLAZOR ALFRED
SOPCHAP M. J.
SPACONE ERNEST
SPEAR PAUL
SPEIDEL EARL
SPERLIK ARNOLD
SPILLER ROLAND
SPRATLIN CHARLES
ST. PIERRE LEON
STANDIFER KEN
STANLEY J. D.
STANSBURY WALTER
STATON RICHARD
STECH DOYLE
STEEL PAUL
STEELE ROBERT
STEICHEN DONNA
STEINGER A.
STEININGER A.
STEPHENS JACK
STERNBERG NEIL
STEWARD HAL
STEWART JIMMY
STEWART WILLIAM
STILES KELLY
STOCKER L. VERNON
STODOLA RICHARD
STORY BUDDY
STOTTLEMYRE VERL
STOUGH DAVID
STRAIGHT WALTER
STRATTON BOB
STREBECK ARLIE
STREETER KEITH
STUFFLEBAM JACK
SUMMERS R. (DICK)
SUTTON GEORGE
SWANSON MELVIN
SWETS MARINUS
SWISHER WILLIAM
SZALINSKI TADEUSZ
TABOR ROBERT
TACKETT FLOYD
TANNER