Members R-U

  • RADAKOVICH LOUIS
  • RAMIREZ GUS
  • RAMSEY JAMES
  • RATLIFF THOMAS
  • RATLIFF BILL
  • RATTRAY JOHN
  • RAWLS OBRA
  • RAWSON CHESTER
  • RECKELBERG HAROLD
  • REECE RICHARD
  • REED WALTER
  • REEVES HAROLD
  • REILLY WILLIAM
  • RENSKERS WILBUR
  • RETHERFORD JR LAWRENCE
  • REYNOLDS, JR. BEN
  • RICHARDS ALFONSO
  • RICHEY HARDEE
  • RIGBY KENNETH
  • RITCHIE MAURICE
  • ROADRUCK DAVID
  • ROARK FORREST
  • ROBERTS, JR. GEORGE
  • ROBERTS TRUETT
  • ROBERTS HARRY
  • ROBERTSON SCOTT
  • ROBINSON WAYNE
  • ROGERS ALICE
  • ROGERS DARRELL
  • ROFL PAUL
  • ROLFS, SR. THOMAS
  • ROREM HAROLD
  • ROSANSKY DORIS
  • ROSS BERNARD
  • ROSSI A. C.
  • ROTCHADL ANTON
  • RUBEL WILLIAM
  • RUBIN LEROY
  • RUBSLTOM DONALD
  • RUEGG WALTER
  • RUFFIN R. L.
  • RUTHERFORD ARTHUR
  • RYAN ROBERT
  • RYON RICHARD
  • SABLER LAURENCE
  • SAEBIEL CHARLES
  • SAFFER SEYMOUR
  • SAGEBIEL CHARLES
  • SALAZAR EPIFANIO
  • SALBER LAWRENCE
  • SAMPSON HAROLD
  • SANDEFER J. E.
  • SANDERS EDWARD
  • SANDERS BOBBY
  • SANDS DANIEL
  • SATACHOUR DONALD
  • SATHRUM JOHN
  • SAULTS HARVEY
  • SAVELL ROY
  • SAWYER GRANT
  • SAWYERS LINDELL
  • SCHAAD GEO
  • SCHELER A. L.
  • SCHIPPER WILMUR
  • SCHLOSS IRVIN
  • SCHMIDT NORMAN
  • SCHMIDT O.
  • SCHMIDT, JR. WILLIAM
  • SCHNEIDER GENE
  • SCHROEDER EVERETT
  • SCHUBER HARRY
  • SCHUETZ ROBERT
  • SCOTT RAE
  • SCOTT JAMES, JR.
  • SCRIVNER DON
  • SEAGROATT DONALD
  • SEBRING MICHAEL
  • SECREST ROGER
  • SEGRAVES W. H.
  • SELDEN WILLIAM
  • SELLSTROM JAMES
  • SESSIONS PETER
  • SETTLE CARL
  • SEYSTER CHARLIE
  • SHACKELFORD J. H.
  • SHADEL T. J.
  • SHAFFER LESLIE
  • SHALFIELD ROBERT
  • SHAMBURGER MITCH
  • SHARMON CHRISTINE
  • SHEFFLOE M. C.
  • SHELINE HOWARD
  • SHEPARD HARRY
  • SHIFLET EDWIN
  • SHIVERS BILLY
  • SHORB GENE
  • SHOUGH JAMES
  • SHREVE, SR. WILLIAM
  • SHUTT JR HERMAN
  • SICHI MARINO
  • SIEBERT RICHARD
  • SIERRA JULIAN
  • SIINO FREDERICK
  • SILVER BENJAMIN
  • SIMS CLYDE
  • SINCAVAGE LEO
  • SITES CLEVE
  • SKOOGLUN JOHN
  • SLAUGHTER TOMMY
  • SLAUGHTERY CLAUDE
  • SLOAT JAMES
  • SLOUP THOMAS
  • SMITH KAREN
  • SMITH LOUIE
  • SMITH JAMES
  • SMITH RICHARD
  • SMITH PAUL
  • SMITH GUY
  • SMITH ALTON
  • SMITH RALPH
  • SMITH VERLIN
  • SMITH SHERIFF JB
  • SMITH CHARLES
  • SMITH SR JESSE
  • SNEED ABNER
  • SNETHAN JOHN
  • SNYDER HENRY
  • SOBEL THELMA
  • SOHANEY A LOUIS
  • SOLAZOR ALFRED
  • SOPCHAP M. J.
  • SPACONE ERNEST
  • SPEAR PAUL
  • SPEIDEL EARL
  • SPERLIK ARNOLD
  • SPILLER ROLAND
  • SPRATLIN CHARLES
  • ST. PIERRE LEON
  • STANDIFER KEN
  • STANLEY J. D.
  • STANSBURY WALTER
  • STATON RICHARD
  • STECH DOYLE
  • STEEL PAUL
  • STEELE ROBERT
  • STEICHEN DONNA
  • STEINGER A.
  • STEININGER A.
  • STEPHENS JACK
  • STERNBERG NEIL
  • STEWARD HAL
  • STEWART JIMMY
  • STEWART WILLIAM
  • STILES KELLY
  • STOCKER L. VERNON
  • STODOLA RICHARD
  • STORY BUDDY
  • STOTTLEMYRE VERL
  • STOUGH DAVID
  • STRAIGHT WALTER
  • STRATTON BOB
  • STREBECK ARLIE
  • STREETER KEITH
  • STUFFLEBAM JACK
  • SUMMERS R. (DICK)
  • SUTTON GEORGE
  • SWANSON MELVIN
  • SWETS MARINUS
  • SWISHER WILLIAM
  • SZALINSKI TADEUSZ
  • TABOR ROBERT
  • TACKETT FLOYD
  • TANNER

If you know someone who trained at Camp Fannin in Tyler Texas during the years of 1943 to 1946 and they are not listed here. Please write to us and let us know! Visit the Contact Us page.